St. John’s Wort Macerate Organic in Olive Oil (金絲桃/ 聖約翰草浸泡油) is an infusion of St John’s Wort in olive oil, valued for its antiseptic properties, and traditionally used to soothe minor burns including sun burn, insect bites and stings. It is often found as an ingredient in skin care products. When adding other essential oils, take care not to add in more than 1%-2% of the total amount.
Botantical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Cultivation: Certified organic
Size: 100ml / 200ml