Cucui Nut Oil Cold Pressed, Aleurites moluccana (6645 – 100ml)
Cucui Nut Oil (also known as Kukui Nut) comes from Hawaii and has been traditionally used for skincare, particularly with babies and children. Its composition of fatty acids provides a protective barrier on the skin which protects against environmental damage and helps to prevent premature ageing.
This oil also has anti-inflammatory effects which make it an ideal choice for stubborn skin conditions and scars. High levels of vitamins A, C and E are nourishing and moisturising, especially for delicate skin.
Botantical Name: Rosa Canina
Botanical name: Aleurites moluccana
Plant family: Euphorbiaceae
Production: Cold Pressed
Cultivation: Conventional cultivation (unaltered & analysed)
Country of origin: Indonesia
Part of plant: Nut
Item no: 6645